Honorary Chair:

Rice James B., Jr (USA)


Local Organizing Committee

Chair: Klibi Walid (F)         

Affagard Corinne (F),
Botta-Genoulaz Valérie (F)                            ,
Cariou Pierre (F),
Deschamps Jean-Christophe (F),
Garrabos Claude (F),
Amiri-Aref Mehdi (F),
Jaegler Anicia (F),
Labarthe Olivier (F),
Raulier Diana (B),
Riane Fouad (MO),
Temponi Cecilia (USA),
Tchernev Nikolaï (F)


Salah E. Elmaghraby’s Award (Student competition)

Chair: El Houssaine Aghezzaf (B)

Jaegler Anicia (F),
Lamothe Jacques (F),
Montoya Torres Jairo R. (CO),
Riane Fouad (MO),
Rönnqvist Mikael (CA),
Vandaele Nico (B)


Industrial committee

Chairs:

Datta Shoumen (USA), Babai Zied (F)

Malhotra Rajiv (USA),
Menezes Mozart (F),
Stoyan Stephen (USA),


Advisory Committee

Aghezzaf El Houssaine (B),
Botta-Genoulaz Valérie (F),
D’Amours Sophie (CA),
De Kok Ton (NL),
Elmaghraby Salah (USA),
Gourgand Michel (F),
Kim Kap Hwan (KR),
Lamothe Jacques (F),
Montreuil Benoit (USA),
Nourelfath Mustapha (CA),
Rappold James (USA),
Raulier Diana (B),
Riane Fouad (MO),
Temponi Cecilia (USA),
Tchernev Nikolaï (F),
Vandaele Nico (B),
Wieser Philippe (CH),
Zijm Henk (NL).

Scientific committee

Chairs :
Temponi Cecilia (USA), Vallespir Bruno (F)

Aggoune Riad (L),
Aghezzaf El-Houssaine (B),
Araujo Madalena (PT),
Baalsrud Hauge Jannicke (G),
Babai Zied (F),
Ballot Eric (F),
Baptiste Pierre (CA),
Ben-Daya Mohamed (SA),
Benyoucef Lyes (F),
Botta-Genoulaz Valerie (F),
Canetta Luca (CH),
Childe Stephen UK),
D’Amours Sophie (CA),
De Kok Ton (NL),
De Koster René (NL),
De Santa-Eulalia Luis Antonio (CA)
Dejax Pierre (F),
Deschamps Jean-Christophe (F),
Di Martinelly Christine (F),
Dolgui Alexandre (F),
Dupas Rémy (F),
Elmaghraby Salah (USA),
Estampe Dominique (F),
Fernandez Benito (USA),
Fowler John (USA),
Frayret Jean-Marc (CA),
Frein Yannick (F),
Fulton Larry (USA),
Gaudreault Jonathan (CA),
Giard Vincent (F),
Glardon Rémy (CH),
Gourc Didier (F),
Gourgand Michel (F),
Grabot Bernard (F),
Günther Hans-Otto (G),
Hammami Ramzi (F),
Hvolby Hans-Henrik (DK),
Kim Kap Hwan (KR),
Jimenez Jesus (US),
Klibi Walid (F),
Labarthe Olivier (F),
Lambrecht Marc (B),
Lamothe Jacques (F),
Leung Janny (CH),
Marklund Johan (SW),
Menezes Mozart (F),
Minner Stefan (G),
Montoya Torres Jairo R. (CO),
Montreuil Benoit (USA),
Nourelfath Mustapha (CA),
Pawar Kulwant (UK),
Raymondo Helcio (BR),
Rekik Monia (CA),
Riane Fouad (MO),
Rice James B., Jr (USA),
Riedel Ralph (G),
Riopel Diane (CA),
Rönnqvist Mikael (CA),
Tchernev Nikolaï (F),
Temponi Cecilia (USA),
Thoben Klaus-Dieter (G),
Thomas André (F),
Trapani Natalia (I),
Vallespir Bruno (F),
Vandaele Nico (B),
Widmer Marino (CH),
Wieser Philippe (CH),
Yoshizaki Hugo (BR),
Zijm Henk (NL),

Back to Top